Home / Juniors

Juniors Fixtures 2017

MonthDateDayEventVenueResult
April2SunBoys U18 v KNGC Scratch TeamKINGS NORTON 1.00pm startW 21 v 9
April9SunBoys U14s v Seniors 6 x 4BBBREDDITCH 12.00 middayW 5 v 1
April12WedBoys v GwentMonmouth GC 9.30am startW 10 1/2 v 4 1/2
April18-19Tues-WedBoys 4 CountiesWalmley GC2nd
April21FriBoys U12s v KNGC SeniorsKINGS NORTON 10.00am start W 2 1/2 v 1 1.2
April23SunBoys v Derbyshire (LEAGUE)Shirland GCW 10 v 5
May13SatChurchill & Blakedown Junior Open (OOM)Churchill & Blakedown GC

---
May21SunBoys v Warwickshire (LEAGUE)DUDLEYW 8 v 7
May28SunGaudet Luce Junior Open (OOM)Gaudet Luce GC---
May31WedEG Boys County Champs - Midland QualifierSt.Ives (Hunts) GC10th
May31WedKings Norton Junior Open (OOM)Kings Norton GC---
June2FriBoys U16 & U14 v GlamorganMorlais Castle GCU16 L 4 v 11
U14 L 6 1/2 v 8 1/2
June4SunBoys U14 v Warwickshire (1.00pm start)Robin Hood GCL 2 v 4
June11SunBoys U16s v Leicestershire & RutlandRutland CountyW 9 1/2 v 2 1/2
June25SunBoys U18 v Shropshire & HerefordshireHOLLYWOODW 10 1/2 v 4 1/2
July2SunU14s v DerbyshireDUDLEYL 2 v 4
July24MonU16 Boys v WarwickshireIngon ManorW 10 1/2 v 4 1/2
July27ThurDroitwich Junior Open (OOM)Droitwich GC---
July30SunKidderminster Junior Open (OOM)Kidderminster GC---
July31MonWORCESTERSHIRE BOYS CHAMPIONSHIPSGAUDET LUCEJOE PRICE
Aug1TuesRedditch Junior Open (OOM)Redditch GC---
Aug2WedBoys U16 v GloucestershireBrickhampton GC 10.30am startTo be rearanged
Aug7MonBoys U16 Tri Match (S&H and Staffs)LITTLE LAKESDrew 7 1/2 v 7 1.2 with Staffs
L 7 v 8 to S&H
Aug7MonHollywood Junior Open (OOM)Hollywood GC---
Aug13SunWorcester G&CC Junior Open (OOM)Worcester G&CC
Aug14MonCleobury Mortimer Junior Open (OOM)Cleobury Mortimer GC---
Aug15TuesWUGC Boys U14 ChAMPIONSHIPEVESHAMJAMES ILSLEY
Aug17-18Thur-FriBoys Severnside TournamentSt Mellons GC2ND PLACE
Aug20SunBoys v Staffordshire (LEAGUE)Barlaston GCDRAW 7 1/2 v 7 1/2
Aug22TuesStourbridge Junior Open (OOM)Stourbridge GC---
Aug22TuesBOYS & SENIORS MATCHPLAY - RND 1BRANSFORDJAKE KELLY
Aug23WedBOYS & SENIORS MATCHPLAY SEMIS & FINALBRANSFORDJAKE KELLY
Aug24ThurBoys U14 v Gloucestershire 12.00 startBEWDLEY PINESL 2 v 3
Aug31ThurFulford Heath Junior Open (OOM)Fulford Heath GC---
Sept2SatMGU Boys U14 County ChampionshipsBroughton Heath GC6th
Sept3SunDudley Junior Open (OOM)Dudley GC---
Sept10SunBoys U14 v StaffordshireSouth Staffs GCL 1 1/2 v 4 1/2
Sept17SunHagley Junior Open (OOM Final Event)Hagley G&CC---
Oct1SunBoys U16 v Derbyshire (league) (9.00am start)CLEOBURY MORTIMER
W 10 v 5
Oct8SunBoys U18 Midland League Final (8.00am start)
Kedddleston Park GC
Oct15SunBoys U14 v Shropshire & HerefordshireHOLLYWOOD - 11.00AM start 6 x 4BBB---
Oct22SunMidland U16 Boys County CupThe Leicestershire GC---
Oct27FriU16 v Gloucestershire (Friendly)Brickhampton GC 10.30am start---