More

Worcestershire County Golf

Moseley GC - venue for 2020 Boulton Salver Kings Norton GC - venue for 2020 Boys and Seniors Match Play Fulford Heath GC - venue for 2020 MGU v SWGA Stourbridge GC - venue for 2020 Mens Match Play Blackwell GC - venue for 2020 Brandhall Gold Vase and Club Scratch Foursomes Finals Hagley GC - venue for 2020 Boys Championships Worcester G&CC - venue for 2020 County Seniors Championship Kidderminster GC - venue for 2020 Worcestershire Open and County Mixed 4BBB Redditch GC - venue for 2020 Club Handicap Tournament Hollywood GC - venue for the 2020 County Championships

2018 Roll of Honour

Event Name
Droitwich Shield - Inter-Club Scratch Foursomes The Worcestershire GC
Kidderminster Cup - Seniors Inter-Club Scratch Foursomes Kings Norton
Boulton Salver - 36 hole Inter-club Foursomes Handicap Championship Moseley GC
Adam Norman & Andy Goodyer
Worcestershire County Amateur Stroke Play Championship Mark Dunkley, Moseley GC
Worcestershire County Amateur Match Play Championship Luke Rogers, Kidderminster GC

Worcestershire Club Team Champions

Worcester G&CC
Ben Woodward, Shaun Roberts, Duncan Macpherson

Senior Foursomes
The John Wharrad Claret Jugs (Gross)
Steve Green (Rose Hill) & Bill Thompson (Kings Norton)
Senior Foursomes The Aberdovey Nett
Salvers (Nett)
Martin Payne & John Hughes (Fulford Heath)
Senior Stroke Play Championship Steve Carpenter, Stourbridge GC
Seniors Match Play Championship Steve Green, Rose Hill GC
County Mixed Greensomes Di Wilde & Jim Wilde (The Worcestershire GC)

Club Team Handicap Tournament
Dave McDermott Bowl - Team Event

Brenda Smith Cup - Individual Event
Droitwich GC
Stuart Pell, Mike Gough, John Buck

Rex Taylor, Droitwich GC
Brandhall Gold Vase (Team Event)



EGU Salver (Best Individual)

Redditch GC
Paul Reeves, John Dicken, Steve Bird, Kevin Cook & Matt Vigurs.

Mark Smith, Kidderminster GC 

Captain and Guest Droitwich GC
Carl Shakes, Jeremy Clarke
Worcestershire Open Stroke Play
Championship
Ian Martin – Kings Norton G.C. 
U18 Stroke Play Championship Jack Severn, Cleobury Mortimer GC
U16 Stroke Play Championship Hugh Adams, Hagley GC
U18 Match Play Championship Hugh Adams, Hagley GC
U18 Team Champions Worcester G&CC
Ted Pickering, James loyd, Ben Wadley
U14 Stroke Play Championship Sam Rowbottom, Kings Norton GC
Junior Order of Merit James Humphries, Redditch GC

Upcoming Competitions

Worcestershire Open Round 1 & 2 Friday 14th August (40 days)




Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.