More

Worcestershire County Golf

Moseley GC - venue for 2020 Boulton Salver Kings Norton GC - venue for 2020 Boys and Seniors Match Play Fulford Heath GC - venue for 2020 MGU v SWGA Stourbridge GC - venue for 2020 Mens Match Play Blackwell GC - venue for 2020 Brandhall Gold Vase and Club Scratch Foursomes Finals Hagley GC - venue for 2020 Boys Championships Worcester G&CC - venue for 2020 County Seniors Championship Kidderminster GC - venue for 2020 Worcestershire Open and County Mixed 4BBB Redditch GC - venue for 2020 Club Handicap Tournament Hollywood GC - venue for the 2020 County Championships

2019 Roll of Honour

Event Name
Droitwich Shield - Inter-Club Scratch Foursomes Moseley A
Kidderminster Cup - Seniors Inter-Club Scratch Foursomes Moseley A
R&A Salver - Inter-Club 4BBB The Abbey GC
‚Äč(John Finch & Ashley Davies)
Boulton Salver - 36 hole Inter-club Foursomes Handicap Championship Moseley GC
Adam Norman & Andy Goodyer
Worcestershire County Amateur Stroke Play Championship Shaun Roberts, Worcester G&CC
Worcestershire County Amateur Match Play Championship James Robinson (Redditch)

Worcestershire Club Team Champions

JOINT WINNERS
Worcester G&CC
Ben Woodward, Shaun Roberts, Steve Bird
AND
Redditch GC
Russ Ager, Paul Reeves, James Robinson

Senior Fourball Betterball
The John Wharrad Claret Jugs (Gross)
Bill Thomspon (Kings Norton) & Steve Green (Rose Hill)
Senior Foursomes The Aberdovey Nett
Salvers (Nett)
Mark Carpenter & Tony Sanders (Worcester G&CC)
Senior Stroke Play Championship Bill Thompson, Kings Norton GC
Seniors Match Play Championship Duncan Macpherson (Worcester G&CC)
County Mixed Greensomes Jonathan Cranton & Janice Kerr (Redditch)

Club Team Handicap Tournament
Dave McDermott Bowl - Team Event

Brenda Smith Cup - Individual Event
The Abbey GC 
(Andy Bennett, Abdool Rohomon, Phil Green) 

Geoff Tibbetts (Hagley)
Brandhall Gold Vase (Team Event)


EGU Salver (Best Individual)

Hagley GC (Tom Wakeman, Lee Ashworth, Kieron Austin, Joe Price, Stephen Hull)

Paul Garey (Moseley GC)

Captain and Guest Andy Nicholson & Andy Sewell (Moseley)
Worcestershire Open Stroke Play
Championship
Richard Sadler (Moseley)
U18 Stroke Play Championship Hugh Adams (Hagkey)
U16 Stroke Play Championship Hugh Adams (Hagley)
U18 Match Play Championship Harvey Jones (Kings Norton)
U18 Team Champions Bromsgrove GC
U14 Stroke Play Championship Hugh Adams (Hagley)
Junior Order of Merit James Ilsley (Stourbridge)

Upcoming Competitions

Club Team Handicap Individual (Brenda Smith Cup) Thursday 31st December (147 days)
Brandhall Gold Vase Individual (EGU Salver) Thursday 31st December (147 days)
Senior Fourball Championship Thursday 31st December (147 days)




Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.